80 jaar wonen in het Stedelijk. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. 1981. 52 p. Ills. Softcover. * Stedelijk Museum Catalogus nr. 684.
[52631]
€10.00
Aardse, Hester & Baalen, Astrid van. Findings on Elasticity. Pars Foundation/ Lars Müller. 2010. 208 p. Ills. Paperback.
[91762]
€25.00
Aldersey-Williams, Hugh. New American Design. Products and Graphics for a post-industrial age. Rizzoli. 1988. 192 p. Ills. Cloth/ dustj.
Dustj. damaged. [66590]
€8.00
Alessi, Alberto. De Droomfabriek. Alessi vanaf 1921. 1st ed. Keulen/ Milano, Könemann/ Electa. 1998. 136 p. Paperback.
[52951]
€8.00
Alvarez, Jose & Rousseau, François-Olivier. Andrée Putman: A Designer Apart. Thames & Hudson. 1990. 279 p. With 330 ills, 219 in col. Cloth/ dustj.
Corners bumped. Pages sl. browned in the margins. Dustj. discoloured. [75128]
€20.00
Annink, Ed. Ed Annink. Designer. 010 Publishers. 2002. 144 p. Ills. Hardcover.
Licht verkleurd. [65050]
€15.00
Art Spaces. Architecture & Design. Köln, daab. 2006. 238 p. Ills. Hardcover/ dustjacket.
[84606]
€15.00
Asselbergs, Thijs. Industrieel ontwerpen in Nederland 4. Bekroonde ontwerpers. Zes jaar Kho Liang le-prijs. Rotterdam, 010 Publishers. 1985. 47 pag. Ingenaaid.
Inscriptionon first page. [21599]
€12.00
Baacke, Rolf-Peter. Design als Gegenstand. Der Neue Glanz der Dinge. Frölich & Kaufmann. 188 pp. Ills. Paperback.
Cover sl. stained. [53344]
€8.00
Bakker, Gijs, Bonies, Bob & Premsela, Benno. Gijs Bakker/ Bob Bonies/ Storck van Besouw Benno Premsela. Meubelontwerpen en verlichting/ Schilderijen 1966 - 1977/ Storck van Besouw. Van Reekumgalerij Apeldoorn. 8 oktober t/m 13 november 1977. 47 p. Ills. Paperback.
Lichte gebruikssporen. [77314]
€10.00
Baudet, H. Een Vertrouwde Wereld. 100 Jaar Innovatie in Nederland. Amst., Bert Bakker. 1986. 200 p. Ills. Paperback.
Licht verkleurd. [21555]
€15.00
Baudet, Henri & Mijksenaar, Paul. (N)ooit bij stil gestaan. Verhalen achter voorwerpen: thema en variaties. Mart Spruijt. 1988. Small 4to. 36 p. Ills. Paperback.
[89712]
€12.00
Bayley, Stephen. Commerce and Culture from pre-industrial art to post-industrial value. London, Design Museum. 1989. 128 p. Ills. Hardcover/ dustjacket.
[93251]
€15.00
Bertheux, Wil & Crommelin, Liesbeth e.a. Friso Kramer. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. 9.12.1977 - 22.1.1978. 4to. Unpag. Ills. Softcover.
Text in English & Dutch. [51515]
€13.00
Bertsch, Georg C. & Hedler, Ernst. SED. Schönes Einheits Design/ Stunning Eastern Design/ Savoir Eviter le Design. 1st ed. Köln, Taschen. 1990. 176 p. Ills. Paperback.
Text in German, English and French. [41708]
€15.00
Beta Tank. Taxing Art. When Objects Travel. Gestalten. 2011. 160 p. Ills. Softboard.
[90492]
€15.00
Billeter, Erika. Die zwanziger Jahre: Kontraste eines Jahrzehnts. Benteli Verlag. 1973. 262 p. Ills. Hardcover.
Sl. discoloured. Cover sl. bumped. [83550]
€13.00
Borngraeber, Christian. Prototypen. Avantgarde Design uit Berlijn. Avantgarde Design aus Berlin. Rotterdam, 010. 1986. 31 pp. Ills. Paperback.
Sl. frayed and discol. [45356]
€8.00
Borsi, Franco & Godoli, Ezio. Pariser Bauten der Jahrhundertwende. Architektur und Design der französischen Metropole um 1900. Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt Stuttgart. 1990. 280 pp. 350 ills., 85 in colour. Cloth/ dustj.
Name on flyleaf. One cloth corner sl. worn. Dustj. damaged/ discol. [78794]
€15.00
Borsi, Franco. Paris 1900. Architecture and Design. New York, Rizzoli. 1978. 278 pp. 350 ills., 85 in colour. Hardcover/ dustjacket.
Dustj. damaged. [65051]